Chair

Gill Furniss MP

MP for Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsbourgh. Shadow Minister for Women and Equalities.  

Honorary President

Graham P Jones 

Ex-MP for Haslingden and Hyndburn. 

Executive Committee 

  • Abdul Basit Qadir
  • Hamdan Dammag
  • Hayfa Ali
  • Mahdi Mutahar
  • Mahmood Alazani
  • Shadi Basurra 

Parliamentary Supporters

  • Alex Sobel MP                    (Leeds North West),
  • Apsana Begum MP           (Poplar and Limehouse),
  • The Baroness Goudie       (House of Lords)
  • Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP       (Streatham)
  • Catherine West MP           (Hornsey and Wood Green),
  • Clive Betts MP       (Sheffield South East)
  • Diana Johnson MP            (Kingston upon Hull North),
  • Debbie Abrahams MP      (Oldham East and Saddleworth), 
  • Emma Lewell-Buck MP    (South Shields), 
  • Hilary Benn MP                  (Leeds Central),  
  • Jeff Smith MP                     (Manchester Withington),
  • John Spellar MP                 (Warley),
  • Julie Elliott MP       (Sunderland), 
  • Kate Osamor MP                (Edmonton),
  • Kim Johnson MP                (Liverpool Riverdale),
  • Kim Leadbeater MP        (Batley and Spen), 
  • Lloyd Russell Moyle MP    (Brighton Kemptown),
  • Louise Haigh MP                (Sheffield Heeley),
  • The Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale    (House of Lords) 
  • Paul Blomfield MP             (Sheffield Central),
  • Rachel Hopkins MP            (Luton South),
  • Sarah Champion MP          (Rotherham),
  • Stephen Doughty MP        (Cardiff South and Penarth),
  • Tahir Ali MP                          (Birmingham Hall Green),
  • Sir Tony Lioyd MP          (Rochdale), 
  • Valerie Vaz MP                     (Walsall South)


Advisory Board 

  • Abdul Galil Shaif Kasim
  • Abdulhakim Alqadi
  • Catherine West MP
  • Derhim Saeid
  • Emma Lewell-Buck MP
  • Helen Lackner
  • Hilary Benn MP
  • John Spellar MP
  • Kate Osamor MP
  • Keith Vaz
  • Nadia Al-Saqqaf
  • Noel Brehony
  • Richard Burden
  • Stephen Doughty MP
  • Stephen Twigg
  • Taher Qassim



LFY Branches 

West Midlands Branch Coordinators

  • Khalid Hussain
  • Ma'moon Al-Shameri
  • Thomas James Willetts 
  • Yousef Al-Shameri 

Liverpool Branch Coordinators

  • Amina Atiq
  • Edres Musaid
  • Kamal Mashjar
  • Mohamed Al-Fakeeh
  • Najib Al-Hakimi
  • Shadha Nasser
  •  Showqi Ali 

Sheffield Branch Coordinators 

  • Abeer Al Ibbi,  
  • Fouad Alrajawi
  • Ibrahim Al Zamzami 
  • Rina Abdullah
  • Wajdi Raweh 

Wales Branch Coordinators  

  • Aiman Saif
  • Helen Edgworth
  • Saeed Ebrahim
  • Waran Flynn     


London Branch Coordinators
 

Coming Soon!